Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Executive Head Teacher  Mrs S Spiteri
  • Head of School  Mrs L Croke
  • Finance Director and Operations Manager  Mrs A Jurkowski
  • Deputy Head Teacher  Miss L Whitelegg
  • Assistant Head Teacher Mrs C Elliott
  • Head of Early Years  Mrs R Sheldon
  • Teaching Assistant Manager  Miss D Neild

Send Provision Teachers

  • Assistant Head Teacher Mrs C Elliott
  • Teacher  Mrs R Khan

Send Provision Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs D Whitby
  • Miss G Mansell
  • Miss J Nuttall
  • Mrs L Jackson
  • Miss R Vince
  • Mrs L McGivern
  • Mrs E Green

Administrative/Support Team

  • Finance Manager  Mrs E Selby
  • Business Manager  Mrs K Brown
  • Administrator  Mrs T Graham
  • Attendance Officer  Mrs K Stott
  • Early Help Co-ordinator  Miss D Solomon
  • Medical Needs Co-ordinator  Miss V Harrison

Safeguarding Team

  • Mrs S Spiteri
  • Mrs L Croke
  • Mrs C Elliott
  • Mrs L Whitelegg
  • Mrs K Stott
  • Miss D Neild

Teaching Staff Key Stage 2

  • Mrs K Peers
  • Miss L Cittanova
  • Mr J Skinner
  • Mrs C Redfern
  • Mrs R McMurray
  • Miss N Hill
  • Mr A Reynolds
  • Miss R Jareth
  • Mrs C Brown
  • Miss M Morgan

Teaching Assistants Key Stage 2

  • Mrs J Stirrup
  • Mrs S Hayes
  • Mrs N Wallace
  • Miss G Fenton
  • Mrs L Collier
  • Mrs C Blades
  • Mrs C Whittaker
  • Mrs S Ali

Teaching Staff Key Stage 1

  • Miss L Lees
  • Mrs G Fletcher
  • Mrs N Clarke
  • Miss J Brewer
  • Miss A Nixon

Teaching Assistants Key Stage 1

  • Miss J Carrington
  • Miss A Hoyles
  • Mrs G Green
  • Mrs M Platt

Teaching Staff Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Mrs R Sheldon
  • Miss S Walker
  • Miss E Hedley
  • Mrs L Mather
  • Mrs F Osborne

Teaching Assistants Early Years Foundation Stage

  • Mrs D Varden
  • Mrs A Diliwar
  • Mrs B Mahon
  • Mrs A McIntyre

Information Technology Teacher

  • Mr K Summers

Catering Staff

  • Catering Supervisor Mrs D Dodd
  • Catering Assistant  Mrs B 
  • Catering Assistant  Mrs J Horridge

Lunchtime Organisers

Senior Lunchtime Organisers

  • Mrs C Blades
  • Mrs L McGivern

Lunchtime Organisers

  • Rachel Kennedy
  • Lisa Barnes
  • Sarah Bartley
  • Marianne Bielec
  • Catherine Grumbly
  • Pauline Daffern
  • Kim Etchells
  • Donna Burnside
  • Emma Green
  • Jodie Malcolm
  • Danielle Larkin
  • Kelly Foley
  • Amanda Bell
  • Dorota Sneigon

Site Staff

  • Caretaker  Mr K Stirrup

Premises Staff

  • Mrs L Hardy
  • Miss C Stirrup
  • Mrs L Platt
  • Mrs S McGivern

After School Provision

  • After School Provision Co-ordinator  Mrs L Goddard

Place2be

  • Place2be Co-ordinator  Mrs P Doran